Ipomoea Lobata Exotic Love

Ipomoea flag of spain, ipomoea exotic love, ipomoea flower of passion

Botanical nomenclature: ipomoea lobata
Cultivar: exotic love
Common name: ipomoea flag of spain, ipomoea exotic love, ipomoea flower of passion, quamoclit lobata, mina lobata, ipomoea versicolor, trepadeira foguete
Family: convulaceae
Origin: mexico
Height: 4.5 - 6 meters
Luminosity: full sun, partial shading
Climate: see description below

Categories: Climber

Ipomoea purpurea

Trepadeira morning glory, morning glory, rope of viola, ringer

Botanical nomenclature: ipomoea purpurea
Common name: trepadeira morning glory, morning glory, rope of viola, ringer
Family: convolvulaceae
Origin: central america and mexico
Height: 2,50 - 3,50 meters
Luminosity: full sun, partial shading

Categories: Climber

Ipomoea Quamoclit feathers - Pennata

Cipreste tree, vine cipreste glory, trepadeira, vine kiss-flower, viola rope

Botanical nomenclature: ipomoea quamoclit feathers - pennata
Variety: mix - white flower (alba), rose (red) and red (red)
Common name: cipreste tree, vine cipreste glory, trepadeira, vine kiss-flower, viola rope, cipreste ringer
Family: convovulaceae
Origin: central america and india
Height: 2,00 - 6,50 meters
Luminosity: full sun, partial shading

Categories: Climber

Eccremocarpus Scaber mix

Chilean Glory, Glory of Chile, Glory of Chile

Botanical nomenclature: eccremocarpus scaber mix
Common name: chilean glory, glory of chile, glory of chile
Family: bignoniaceae
Origin: chile, peru
Height: 2 - 3 meters of height
Luminosity: full sun, partial shading
Climate: see description below

Categories: Climber

Bomarea Multiflora

Colombian Climbing Lily

Botanical Nomenclature: Bomarea Multiflora
Common Name: Colombian Climbing Lily
Cultive: Multiflora
Family: Alstroemeriaceae
Origin: Colombia And Ecuador
Height: 4 - 5 Meters Of Height
Luminosity: Full Sun, Partial Shading (Protection Against The Strong Sun Afternoon)

Categories: Climber

Hardenbergia Violacea 'Alba'

White Coral Pea, False Sarsaparilla Tree, Salsaparilha, Alba Vine, Lilás Vine

Botanical Nomenclature: Hardenbergia Violacea Cv. Alba
Common Name: False Sarsaparilla Tree, Salsaparilha, Alba Vine, Lilás Vine (Alba), Coral Pea Hardenbergia, White Walker, White Happy Wanderer
Cultivar: Violacea (Alba)
Family: Fabaceae
Origin: Australia
Height: 5 - 7 Meters Of Height
Luminosity: Full Sun, Partial Shading
Climate: See Description Below

Categories: Climber

Hardenbergia Violacea 'Climbing Form'

Climbing Coral Pea, False Sarsaparilla, Vine Lilás (Rosea), Pink Happy Wanderer

Botanical Nomenclature: Hardenbergia Violacea 'Climbing Form' Cv. Rosea
Common Name: Climbing Coral Pea, False Sarsaparilla, Salsaparilha, Vine Lilás (Rosea), Hardenbergia Coral Pea, Pink Floor, Pink Happy Wanderer, Candy Wrapper
Cultivation: Violacea (Rosea)
Family: Fabaceae
Origin: Western Australia
Height: 5 - 7 Meters Of Height
Luminosity: Full Sun, Partial Shading
Climate: See Description

Categories: Climber

Ipomoea Tricolor Pearly Gates

Morning Glory Pearly Gates, Morning Glory White Magic, Viola Rope, Ringer

Botanical Nomenclature: Ipomoea Tricolor Pearly Gates
Common Name: Morning Glory, Morning Glory Pearly Gates, Morning Glory White Magic, Viola Rope, Ringer, Runner
Family: Convolvulaceae
Origin: Asia
Height: 3,50 - 5 Meters
Luminosity: Full Sun, Partial Shading

Categories: Climber