Allium cepa Rouge foncee de Hollande

Onion Red Burgundy

Botanical nomenclature: allium cepa rouge foncee de hollande organic certification
Common name: red onion, red onion brunswick wine, dark red onion from holland, brunswick onion
Family: alliaceae
Origin: netherlands

Categories: Onion

Allium porrum saint victor d hiver (violet leaf)

leek saint victor, leek saint victor violet leaf

Botanical nomenclature: allium porrum saint victor d hiver (violet leaf) organic certification
Common name: leek saint victor, leek saint victor violet leaf
Family: alliaceae
Origin: Europe
Height: 70 - 80 centimeters
Brightness: full sun
Cycle: 150 - 255 days

Categories: Onion

Allium cepa cuisse de poulet echalion (allium ascalonicum)

Shallot, french shallot, eschallots

Botanical nomenclature: allium cepa cuisse de poulet echalion (allium ascalonicum)
Variety: cuisse de poulet
Common name: shallot, french shallot, eschallots, banana shallot, echalion zebrune, shallot cuisse de poulet du poitou, cuisse de poulet de zebrune, shallot chickens leg, échalote
Family: alliaceae
Origin: France
Height: 30 cm

Categories: Onion

Allium ampeloprasum porrum geant de suisse

Giant Swiss Leek, Giant Swiss Leek Early Summer, Giant Leek

Botanical nomenclature: allium ampeloprasum porrum geant de suisse
Common Name: Giant Swiss Leek, Giant Swiss Leek Early Summer, Giant Leek
Family: alliaceae
Origin: europe
Height: 70 - 90cm
Brightness: Full Sun
Cycle: 120 - 240 days

Categories: Onion

Allium fistulosum Red Ninja

Red Chives, Santa Chives, Red Beard Chives, Red Ninja

Botanical Nomenclature: allium fistulosum red ninja
Cultivate: a. fistulosum red ninja
Common Name: Red Chives, Santa Chives, Red Beard Chives
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Origin: Asia
Height: 45 - 60 cm Height
Brightness: Full Sun, Partial Shading
Climate: see description below

Categories: Onion