Carica Microcarpa ssp. Baccata

Papaya microcarpa, papaya papaya microcarpa,

Botanical nomenclature: carica microcarpa ssp. Baccata (vasconcellea microcarpa)
Common name: papaya microcarpa, papaya papaya microcarpa, papaya fig
Family: caricaceae
Origin: Ecuador
Height: 2,50 - 5,00 meters
Climate: see description

Categories: Papayas

Carica Lanceolata

Papaya of bolivia, papaya honey bee, papaya papaya leaf of spear

Botanical nomenclature: carica lanceolata
Common name: papaya of bolivia, papaya honey bee, papaya papaya leaf of spear
Family: caricaceae
Origin: andes - bolivia and argentina
Height: 2,50 - 5,00 meters
Climate: see description

Categories: Papayas

Carica Weberhaueri

Vasconcellea Weberbaueri, Maushán, Papaya

Botanical Nomenclature: Carica Weberhaueri, Vasconcellea Weberbaueri
Common Name: Maushán, Papaya
Family: Caricaceae
Origin: Andes, south of the equator and north of Peru
Height: 6 - 10 meters
Brightness: full sun, partial shading
Climate: see description below

Categories: Papayas

Carica papaya coorg honeydew

Papaya honey dew, papaya honey dew, papaya papaya honey dew

Botanical nomenclature: carica papaya coorg honeydew
Common name: papaya honey dew, papaya honey dew, papaya papaya honey dew
Family: caricaceae
Country: India
Height: 2,00 - 3,00 meters
Climate: see description

Categories: Papayas

Carica Pubescens Cundinamarca (vasconcellea cundinamarcensis)

Papaya mountain, papaya papaya, cundinamarcencis

Botanical nomenclature: carica pubescens cundinamarca (vasconcellea cundinamarcensis)
Common name: papaya mountain, papaya papaya, cundinamarcencis
Family: caricaceae
Origin: andes from colombia to bolivia
Height: 6 - 10 meters
Climate: see description

Categories: Papayas

Jacaratia Mexicana Maroon

Mexican brown jacaratia, bonnet, jacaratia maroon, Mexican papaya jacaranda

Botanical nomenclature: jacaratia mexicana maroon
Common name: Mexican brown jacaratia, bonnet, jacaratia maroon, Mexican papaya jacaranda
Family: caricaceae
From Central America - South of Mexico to Nicaragua
Height: 5,00 - 12,00 meters
Brightness: full sun
Climate: see description below

Categories: Papayas